Our member community

Welcome on the private pages of our website !

As the descendants of Hans Fleiner’s brother and sisters are we also members of the fondation.
Each side or branch of our community is named below by their first names : Albert – Fanny – Martha.

Today, we count 83 people directly concerned
(named in the list with a bold typography).

Note : You can click on a red colored name to reach his personal information page.

BRANCH OF ALBERT

​via Esther Stoffel (Fleiner)

Walter Stoffel 1949
Dominique Stoffel (Nouveau) 1948
Martine Morard (Stoffel) 1969
Jean Louis Morard 1969
Ilan Morard 2008
Arno Morard 2010
Bertrand Stoffel 1983
Jui Stoffel (Ramaprasad) 1979
​Leela Shanta Stoffel 2017
Suhani Rathna Stoffel 2018
Laurence Stoffel 1986
Mathieu Humbert
Eyad Young Stoffel 2018

Marie-Theres Krähenmann (Stoffel) 1951
Isabel Krähenmann 1987
Katrin Krähenmann 1989
Ursina Krähenmann 1991

Franziska Pfenninger (Stoffel) 1958
Andreas Pfenninger 1952
Tobias Pfenninger 1985
Ilaria Gandossi 1985
Nando Pfenninger 2017
Flurin Pfenninger 2018
Seraina Pfenninger 1987
Manuel Beyeler 1985
Malin Beyeler 2020
Julia Pfenninger 1990
Rajiv Satapati 1983
Miro Satapati 2021

via Albert Fleiner II

Peter Fleiner 1960
Angela Fleiner (Galli) 1961
Bianca Fleiner 1989

Suzanne Fleiner 1963

via Thomas Fleiner

Thomas Fleiner 1938

Claudio Fleiner 1967
Andrea Fleiner (Bergundthal) 1968
Lukas Fleiner 1996
Rebecca Fleiner 1998
​Michael Fleiner 1970
Manuela Fleiner (Rief ) 1971
Emilia Fleiner 2007
Diego Fleiner 2010
Andrea Fleiner 1975
Christoph Horat 1970
Laura Selina Horat 2008
Nico Horat 2010
Daniela Gaspoz (Fleiner) 1977
Cédric Gaspoz 1974
Yann Gaspoz 2004
Nicolas Gaspoz 2006
Léanne Gaspoz 2008
Raphaël Gaspoz 2010

BRANCH OF FANNY TO HERBERT

Birgit Chaigneau (Engelmann) 1943
Gerald Engelmann 1943

Margot Fletscher

Jochen Garbe 1940
Gerda Eichmann
Ralf Garbe

Rainer Engelmann 1946
Sigrid Engelmann (Schroth)

Karl Heinz Engelmann 1950

BRANCH OF FANNY TO ADELE

via Isolde Kersten, Fremerey (Voss)

Dorothee Fremerey 1927
Christoph von Quast 1949
Gisela von Quast (Steigerwald) 1955
Philipp von Quast 1976
Louisa von Quast 2002
Benedikt Hirsch 1985
Franziska Löwe (Hirsch) 1986
Marco Löwe
Pheline Charlotte Löwe 2020

Ulrike von Quast 1954
Anna von Quast 1984
Jonathan Schaeffer 1986

Katharina Bergel-Borell 1963

Florian Kersten 1934
Edith Kersten (Briner) 1942
Michael Kersten 1975
Katarina Kersten (Katrin)
Lucia Kersten 1980
Linnea Kersten

via Andreas Kersten

Henrik Kersten 1967
Annika Kersten 1996
Nils Kersten 1997
Madeleine Ries (Kersten) 1970
Frederik Ries 2001
Finn Ries 2010

Matthias Kersten 1944
Sybilla Kersten (Buchwald) 1954
Julia Kersten 1979
Verena Kersten 1981
Stefanie Raddatz (Kersten) 1981
Thomas Raddatz 1981
Timo Raddatz 2011
Jan Raddatz 2015

BRANCH OF MARTHA

via Eva Hunziker (Voss)

Yvonne Escarfail (Hunziker) 1941
Lorraine Cojot (Escarfail) 1965
Olivier Cojot 1964
Léa Cojot 1993
Coralie Cojot 1994
Lucas Cojot 2000
Guy Escarfail 1966
Frédérique Escarfail (Ginet) 1966
Jade Escarfail 1996
Ambre Escarfail 1998
Niels Escarfail 2000
Olivier Escarfail 1970

Dominique Hunziker 1944
Anne Hunziker (Utagawa) 1948
Nicolas Hunziker 1974
Heather Hunziker (Norwood) 1978